Results »

2019 JNYO Results

THURSDAY, February 22, 2019

KNEEL JUMP

Girls

  1. Annareese Carroll, Redington, 76” 2m
  2. Athena Johnson, Wasilla MS, 75” 5m
  3. Daisy VanBlarcom, Larson, 74” 3m
  4. Jenaya Johnson, Wasilla MS, 69” 0m
  5. Emma Marsh, Rabbit Creek, 69” 1m

Boys

  1. Noah Whitted, Houston, 78”
  2. Roland Almon, Wasilla MS, 76” 1m
  3. Alex Trelfa, Houston, 72” 0m
  4. Frank Rabbit, Kenaitze, 72” 1m@72”
  5. Ty Kolbe, Dillingham, 72” 1m@48”

SCISSOR BROAD JUMP

Girls

  1. Ivy Erwin, Machetanz, 24’ 4 ¾”
  2. Raegan Klayum, Machetanz, 22’ 3”
  3. Tabitha Burley, Ravenwood, 21’ 10 ¼”
  4. Brianna Harris, Redington, 21’ 4 ½”
  5. Altyanna Dixon, Big Lake, 21’ 1 ¼”

Boys

  1. Braden Thomas, Machetanz, 26’ ¾”
  2. Bohdan Porter, Rabbit Creek, 24’ ¾”
  3. Noah Whitted, Houston, 24’ ¼”
  4. Elio Stuive, Salamatof, 23’ 5 ½”
  5. David Penfield, Ravenwood, 23’ 4 ¼”

ALASKAN HIGH KICK

Girls

  1. Kylelynn Kassock, Gladys Jung, 57”
  2. Ashlyn McRoberts, Houston, 56” 0m
  3. Makayla Janousek, Wasilla MS, 56” 1m@56”
  4. Taylor Hoover, Colony, 52” 2m@52”
  5. Chloe Parson, Nenana, 52” 2m@48”

Boys

  1. Noah Whitted, Houston, 64”
  2. Nicky Johnson, Dillingham, 63”
  3. Alex Trelfa, Houston, 60” 0m
  4. Roland Almon, Wasilla MS, 60” 1m
  5. Baer Iverson, Big Lake, 60” 2m@58”

ESKIMO STICK PULL (Grades 5 & 6)

Girls

  1. Layla Hays, Teeland
  2. Ahzaria Stevens, ANCCS
  3. Hayden Caldarea, Colony
  4. Reese Gebauer, Rabbit Creek
  5. Aiga Unutoa, Fred Ipalook

Boys

  1. Elias Herman, Knik
  2. Donovan Standifer, Tebughna
  3. Ethan Pe’a, Seward
  4. Aiden Finnigan, Girdwood
  5. Bleu Yang, Houston

SATURDAY, February 23, 2019

WRIST CARRY

Girls

  1. Kayden Makamson, Machetanz, 40.43 sec
  2. Jordyn Moser, Rabbit Creek, 30.56 sec
  3. Victoria Uhal, Ravenwood, 26.47 sec
  4. Grace Fleming, Seward, 25.00 sec
  5. TIE Andi Gibson, Ravenwood, 24.40 sec, AND Mia Bukala, Knik, 24.40 sec

Boys

  1. Noah Bacon, Fronteras, 36.40 sec
  2. Rylan Menashe, Fronteras, 34.56 sec
  3. Ronan Simpson, Machetanz, 31.43 sec
  4. Jaycob Ashrafi, Machetanz, 30.69 sec
  5. Chris Sandoval, Mt. Eccles, 28.25 sec

TWO-FOOT HIGH KICK

Girls

  1. Kaile Dixon, Larson, 56” 1m@56”
  2. Claire Wallstrum, Machetanz, 56” 1m@54”
  3. Adreanna Miguel, Fred Ipalook, 54”
  4. Callan Knutsen, Larson, 52” 1m@52”
  5. Luella Tumulak, ANCCS, 52” 2m@52”

BOYS

  1. Brayden Sparrs, Machetanz, 58”
  2. Christian Marquez-Hopson, Knik, 56”
  3. Hunter Belliston, Larson, 54” 0m
  4. Easton Cook, Larson, 54” 2m
  5. Carl VanBlarcom, Larson, 52” 1m@52”

ARM PULL

Girls

  1. Taylor Tiedeman, Mt. Eccles
  2. Willow Tiedeman, Mt. Eccles
  3. Allison Brewer, Snowshoe
  4. Lyla Goldberg, Ravenwood
  5. Ruth Doxtater, Ursa Minor

Boys

  1. Lucas Garber, Alpenglow
  2. Paxton Eckstein, Machetanz
  3. Trenton Matthews, Larson
  4. Gavin Huddleston, Knik
  5. Jack Jellich, Knik

SUNDAY, February 24, 2019

KNEEL JUMP

Girls

  1. Maya Boger, Chickaloon, 26”
  2. Heartly Blank, Ravenwood, 22 ¼”
  3. Ana Magnuson, McGrath, 21 ¾”
  4. Margot Haney, Aquarian, 21 ¼”
  5. Mariah Kroto, Chickaloon, 18 ¼”

Boys

  1. Junior Mogen, Goose Bay, 26”
  2. Kaleb Mitchell, Machetanz, 23 ¾”
  3. Brycen Lindstrom, Machetanz, 22 ¼”
  4. William Frazier, Nenana, 21 ¼” /20 ¼”
  5. Jojo Rodgers, Chickaloon, 21 ¼”/20”

ESKIMO STICK PULL (Grades 1 & 2)

Girls

  1. Claire Greene, Girdwood
  2. Melanie Hample, Snowshoe
  3. Sophia Lopez, Kasuun
  4. Rachael Connor, Dena’ina
  5. Ellisyn Townson, Birchwood ABC

Boys

  1. Amin Sulaimari, Tudor
  2. Haines Thompson, Aquarian
  3. Ian Richardson, Academy Charter
  4. Wyatt Lund, Larson
  5. Porter O’Meara, Fronteras

SEAL HOP

Girls

  1. Mariah Kroto, Chickaloon, 77’ 7 ¾’’
  2. Ana Magnuson, McGrath, 62’ ¼’’
  3. Ayanna Horton, Machetanz, 61’ 3 ¼’’
  4. Hailee Stepetin, Alpenglow, 55’ 2’’
  5. Ryane Chambers, Fronteras, 53’ 5 ¼’’

Boys

  1. Junior Mogen, Goose Bay, 76’ 6 ½’’
  2. Conner Belliston, Larson, 74’ 2 ¼’’
  3. Lazarus Briones, Machetanz, 71’ ¼’’
  4. Frank Gregerson, Aquarian, 63’ 6’’
  5. Kellen Frost, College Gate, 61’ 6’’